Website last updated: 17 Apr 2014 @ 09:17

Fixtures & Results

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | 01.Under 21 Premier Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Horden CW 6 - 0 Spennymoor Town FC

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | 09.Under 16 Second Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Dawdon Welfare Juniors 2 - 2 Sheriff Hill

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | 24.Under 12 Premier Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Deerness Valley Lightning 4 - 2 Swalwell Swifts

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | 25.Under 12 First Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Easington Colliery AFC 6 - 5 Consett Missiles

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | 27.Under 12 Third Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Durham City Soccerena Porto 2 - 1 South Tyneside FC Rovers

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | 40.Under 9 Premier Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Durham Boys FC 6 - 0 Hetton Juniors Inter Y
Durham Soccerena Roma 0 - 4 Waldridge Park Blues Y
Houghton Albion Tigers 0 - 0 Durham Boys FC Y
Plains Farm Blues 1 - 2 SAFC Foundation Y
Redby CA Reds 0 - 0 Roker Boys
SAFC Foundation 0 - 4 Roker Boys Y
SAFC Foundation Whites 2 - 0 Swalwell Juniors Y
SAFC Foundation Whites 2 - 1 Swalwell Swifts Y
Swalwell Swifts 1 - 3 Swalwell Juniors Y
Waldridge Park Blues 3 - 0 Plains Farm Blues Y

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | 41.Under 9 First Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Easington Colliery AFC 5 - 0 Birtley Town Y
Easington Colliery AFC 0 - 0 Washington AFC Lynx Y
Redby CA Whites 1 - 6 Whitburn & Cleadon Bees Y
Washington AFC Lynx 2 - 2 Whitburn & Cleadon Bees Y
Washington AFC Lynx 8 - 0 Redby CA Whites Y

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | 42.Under 9 Second Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Bowburn Youth 1 - 1 Coxhoe United Y
Durham Athletic 0 - 2 East Durham Y
Durham Athletic 0 - 3 Washington AFC Wildcats Y
Farringdon Detached 1 - 1 Shotton Colts Y
Fulwell Juniors 1 - 3 Bowburn Youth Y
Shotton Colts 0 - 1 East Durham Y

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | 43.Under 9 Third Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Annfield Plain 0 - 0 Plains Farm Pinks Y
East Coast FC 2 - 0 Lakeside Boys Reds Y
Lakeside Boys Reds 0 - 1 Washington United Y
Sacriston Victoria 4 - 0 South Hylton Rangers Y
Sacriston Victoria 3 - 0 Plains Farm Pinks Y
South Hylton Rangers 1 - 1 Seaham All Stars Y
South Hylton Rangers 2 - 2 East Coast FC Y
Washington AFC Jaguars 1 - 1 Lakeside Boys Reds Y

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | U11 Chairmans Shield sponsored by Houghton Boys | Round 1

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Annfield Plain -
Humbledon Youth
Byers Green -
Cleveland Hall
Durham City Soccerena Dynamos -
Millfield & Pallion Panthers
Durham County Colts 6 - 2
Ryhope CW
Easington Colliery AFC -
Blackfyne Devils
Easington Eagles or Deerness Valley -
Durham City Soccerena Barca
Gateshead FC 6 - 1
Durham County
Grangetown -
Chester Athletic Lions
Hetton Lyons -
Brandon Braves
Hilda Park FC 2 - 3
Harraton Athletic
Houghton Albion FC -
Redby Reds
Lumley FC -
Tyneside Juniors
Newtown Jaguars -
Gateshead Redheugh Boys
Peterlee Helford -
Seaham Magic Juniors
Plains Farm Yellows -
Durham Athletic
Redhouse CA -
Riverside Boys
Riverside FC -
Leam Rangers
SAFC Foundation Whites -
Rutherford AFC
Seaburn FC 3 - 5
Redby Whites
South Shields Youth -
Birtley Town
South Tyneside FC -
Hetton Juniors
Swalwell Juniors -
Ford & Hylton
Tunstall FC -
Waldridge Blues or South Shields Tigers
Waldridge Park Reds -
Felling Magpies
Washington Juniors Blacks -
Jarrow FC Vipers
Washington United Leopards 1 - 0
Durham County Cougars
Whiteleas Predators -
Lakeside Boys
Willington Youth Blues -
St Josephs
Willington Youth Whites -
Plains Farm Blues

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | U11 League Cup sponsored by Leam Rangers | Semi Final

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Deerness Valley -
South Shields Tigers
Tyneside United FC -
Lambton Lions

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | U13 Ray Foster Cup sponsored by Willington Youth FC | Round 1

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Birtley Town -
Jarrow FC Warriors
Brandon United -
Sheriff Hill
Coxhoe United -
SAFC Foundation Pumas
Coxhoe United Rockets -
Hilda Park Terriers
Deerness Valley -
Easington Kites
Durham City Soccerena 3 - 1
Boldon Colts Panthers
Fulwell FC 5 - 3 AET.
2 - 2 at full time.
Ryhope CW
Gateshead Sapipa Orange 1 - 3
Moorside Juniors
Grindon YPC -
Chester Athletic Dragons
Hilda Park Vipers -
Redby CA
Humbledon -
Rowan Warriors
Jarrow FC Dragons -
East Durham
Monkton Juniors 1 - 0
Easington Buzzards
Ouston Juniors Falcons -
Boldon Colts
Peterlee Helford Reds -
Hetton Juniors
Riverside FC -
Shotton Boys
Seaham Town CFC 5 - 1
Felling Magpies
Sunderland Nissan Porto -
Durham County Jets
Waldridge Park 0 - 1
Gateshead Sapipa
Washington Juniors -
SAFC Foundation Panthers
Washington United -
Consett AFC Galaxy
Wearside FC -
Bowburn Athletic FC
Whickham Fellside -
Durham County
Whitburn Juniors -
Crook Town Juniors

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | U14 League Cup sponsored by Willington Youth | Round 2

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Byers Green FC -
Swalwell Swifts or Fulwell Juniors
Herrington Blues -
Boldon Colts or Whickham Fellside
Hylton Castle -
Byers Green Youth
Lambton Lions or Brandon United -
South Tyneside Dragons
Redby -
Washington United
Riverside RAR -
Seaham Town FC
St Josephs -
Waldridge Park Blues
Sunderland Nissan AC or Easington Harriers -
Ryhope CW

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | U15 League Cup sponsored by Redby CA | Semi Final

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Fulwell Juniors -
Chester Athletic
New Town FC 4 - 1
East Boldon Wanderers

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | U15 Whickham Fellside Trophy sponsored by Whickham Fellside | Round 1

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Wearside -
Durham Athletic
Bowburn Athletic FC -
Belasis Juniors
Consett AFC Cobras 0 - 4
Ryhope CW
Deerness Valley -
Murton Glebe Centre
Durham City Soccerena 7 - 1
Houghton Albion Reds
East Durham Eagles 2 - 1
Wearmouth CW
Gateshead FC Juniors 7 - 2
Durham County
Harton Albion -
Spennymoor Boys
Hilda Park Scorpions -
Boldon Colts
Lambton Lions United -
Swalwell Swifts
SAFC Foundation Cougars -
Willington Youth
Seaham Magic United -
Peterlee Helford United
Shiney Row Sabers -
Harton Hotshots
Southmoor Juniors -
Whiteleas Juniors
Tyneside Juniors -
Farringdon Detached
Waldridge Park -
Redhouse CA
Washington United -
Cleveland Hall

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | U16 League Cup sponsored by Washington Juniors | Round 3

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Cleveland Hall or Whitburn Wasps -
Thorney Close
Gateshead Redheugh Boys -
Redby
Lambton Street -
Washington Wanderers
Tunstall FC -
Fulwell Juniors

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | U17 League Cup sponsored by Durham County FC | Round 2

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Fulwell King Bros -
Whitburn & Cleadon
Gateshead FC 2 - 1
Hartlepool Chester FC
Hebburn Clock Juniors -
Birtley Town
Shildon Railway Juniors -
Whiteleas Pascoe
South Tyneside Wasps -
Durham County
Swalwell Juniors -
Fulwell Juniors
Washington FC -
Byers Green Youth
Washington Juniors -
Horden Catholic Club

Sun 17 Jan, 2010 | U18 League Cup sponsored by Waldridge Park | Round 2

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Chester Athletic Warriors -
Cleveland Hall
Durham Athletic -
South Shields Icestorm
Redby -
Ford & Hylton
Washington Juniors -
South Shields Azzurri
Sponsors
Win four Mitre Delta V12 footballs for your team!

We're giving away four Mitre Delta V12 footballs - the official ball of the Football League & Scottish Professional Football League!

Vote for your Photo of the Month!

We've got another batch of cracking grassroots football photos as sent in by you. Check them out and vote for your Photo of the Month!

Sign up today!

Our fresh new website design is packed full of top features and every tool needed to manage your club online.