Website last updated: 15 Sep 2014 @ 11:42

Fixtures & Results

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 01.Under 21 Premier Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Horden CW 1 - 3 Whickham Fellside PAUL NEWHOUSE
Humbledon FC 1 - 2 Whickham FC COLIN PURVIS
Plains Farm 1 - 0 Sunderland Stadium FC KEN BARKER
Seaham Red Star Reserves 2 - 2 Stockton West End JOHN McGHIN
Silksworth FC 2 - 1 Spennymoor Town FC S FRANCHI
Waldridge Park 5 - 0 Washington Juniors MALCOLM ELLIOTT

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 04.Under 17 Premier Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Hebburn Clock Juniors 2 - 3 Gateshead FC MARK SWINNEY

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 05.Under 17 First Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Washington Juniors 3 - 0 Grindon Tigers CHRIS HAMILTON
Whiteleas Pascoe 6 - 3 Fulwell Juniors ANTHONY STEADMAN

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 06.Under 17 Second Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Blackfyne Juniors 2 - 2 Ryton FC TIM CAMSELL
Deerness Valley 1 - 2 Waldridge Park ALEX NEWMAN
Waldridge Park Whites 4 - 1 Burnmoor Juniors NORMAN GUY

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 07.Under 16 Premier Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Lumley FC 4 - 3 Jarrow FC TOMMY BULMER
Redby 2 - 2 Hetton Boys DENNY MOLE
Ryhope CW 1 - 0 Birtley Town CARL ROBSON
Thorney Close 0 - 4 Lambton Street ADAM URWIN
Tunstall FC 1 - 0 Willington Youth RAY HUNTER

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 08.Under 16 First Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Durham County 0 - 5 Gateshead Redheugh Boys IAN ROSS
Grindon Youth FC 0 - 2 Cleveland Hall JOHN THIRLWELL
Hilda Park FC 3 - 2 Boldon Colts ROBERT BEST
Penshaw Braves 1 - 6 Beamish FC CHRIS HAMILTON
Seaburn FC 7 - 1 Wheatley Hill Rockets JULIE McDONNELL
Swalwell Juniors 0 - 3 Washington Albany Boys SHAUN STONEHOUSE

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 09.Under 16 Second Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Harraton Athletic FC 5 - 1 Durham City Soccerena ANDREW EBDALE
Hebburn Town Juniors 3 - 3 Dawdon Welfare Juniors RAY POTTS
Hilda Park Panthers 0 - 2 Byers Green Boys LUKE RYAN
Houghton Albion FC 0 - 4 Blaydon FC FRANK O'NEIL
Sheriff Hill 1 - 8 Felling Magpie Whites PETER O'NEIL
Spennymoor Boys 6 - 3 Walker Central LEE BLANEY

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 10.Under 16 Third Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Deerness Valley 1 - 3 St Josephs ALEX NEWMAN
Raich Carter Centre 2 - 7 Felling Magpie Blacks STEVE BIRKETT
Washington Wanderers 5 - 2 Blackfyne Athletic JOE DAVISON
Whickham Fellside 7 - 5 Leam Rangers K.R. THOMPSON
Whitburn & Cleadon 6 - 1 Consett AFC Juniors IAIN ANDERSON
Winlaton AFC 1 - 5 Wrekenton Nou Camp TERRY GREENER

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 11.Under 15 Premier Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
New Town FC 2 - 1 Boldon Colts JOHN GRAY
Redby 0 - 3 Fulwell Juniors COLIN PURVIS
Washington United 0 - 9 Willington Youth BARRY BATEY

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 12.Under 15 First Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Lambton Lions United 5 - 4 Durham County ADAM SINCLAIR
Murton Glebe Centre 3 - 2 Durham City Soccerena S FRANCHI
Redhouse CA 1 - 2 Birtley Town
Southmoor Juniors 0 - 8 Spennymoor Boys ANTHONY HARBOTTLE

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 13.Under 15 Second Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Farringdon Detached 8 - 0 Easington Kestrels BARRY POULTER
Ford & Hylton 7 - 1 Durham Athletic KEVIN McKITTERICK
Hilda Park Scorpions 3 - 2 Deerness Valley KEVIN CROFT
Peterlee Helford United 3 - 2 East Boldon Wanderers JAMES KELLY
Seaham Magic United 1 - 2 Ryhope CW JOHN OLIVER

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 14.Under 15 Third Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
East Durham Eagles 4 - 4 Consett AFC Cobras WILLIAM RUSSELL
Houghton Albion Reds 8 - 1 Bowburn Athletic FC PAUL SCOTT
Leam Rangers 1 - 2 AFC Wearside MARK LAIDLAW
Northside United FC 6 - 5 Durham County Cougars MATTHEW CORRIE
SAFC Foundation Cougars 5 - 2 Waldridge Park PHIL DORWARD
Swalwell Swifts 1 - 11 Belasis Juniors SHAUN STONEHOUSE

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 15.Under 14 Premier Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Boldon Colts 3 - 3 Washington United PAUL McSWEENEY
Easington Falcons 3 - 9 Swalwell Swifts PAUL SCOTT
Fulwell FC 4 - 0 Seaburn FC JOHN HARKESS
Hilda Park FC 4 - 2 Riverside RAR ALAN CLARK
Lambton Lions 0 - 6 Redby ADAM MORRIS

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 16.Under 14 First Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Byers Green FC 2 - 4 Tyneside Juniors SHANE SUGDEN
Coxhoe United 0 - 3 St Josephs DANIEL DODSWORTH
Durham City Soccerena 2 - 4 South Tyneside Dragons GORDON BONE
Durham County 7 - 0 Lumley FC MICHAEL JOHNSON
Herrington Blues 1 - 4 Southmoor Juniors MICHAEL WATT
Houghton Albion FC 6 - 2 Lambton Lions United MICHAEL WATT

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 17.Under 14 Second Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Birtley Town 2 - 4 Wolsingham Football AC FRANK O'NEIL
Blackfyne Blues 2 - 5 Tyneside Pumas JACK WILLIAMSON
Blackfyne Juniors 1 - 3 Southwick Boys TIM CAMSELL
Brandon United 3 - 1 Ryhope CW JAMES BRAMLEY
Hebburn Town Juniors 5 - 3 Hylton Castle ANDREW GREWCOCK

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 18.Under 14 Third Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Durham County Panthers 0 - 11 Whitburn & Cleadon IAN ROSS
Fatfield FC 0 - 4 Seaburn Blues RYAN GIBSON
Roker Rangers 3 - 1 Sunderland Nissan Dynamos NAME UNREADABLE

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 19.Under 13 Premier Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Durham County 1 - 1 Easington Buzzards
Plains Farm Yellows 0 - 3 Swalwell Swifts KAYE DIXON

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 20.Under 13 First Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Humbledon 2 - 3 Deerness Valley DARREN FROSTWICK

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 24.Under 12 Premier Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
East Durham 2 - 3 Whitburn & Cleadon STEVE BIRKETT
Elemore Boys 3 - 3 Swalwell Swifts DAVID HANSON
Fulwell FC 2 - 0 Silksworth Boys ANTHONY ELEY
Middleton Rangers FC 1 - 2 Riverside RAR GEOFF JOHNS

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 25.Under 12 First Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Boldon Colts 1 - 15 South Tyneside Rangers CONNOR HARLE
Durham Athletic 1 - 3 Grindon Boys TERRENCE BOYLE
Willington Youth Blues 1 - 0 Waldridge Park Reds

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 26.Under 12 Second Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Birtley Town 1 - 5 Whitburn Juniors MICK BIRD
Deerness Valley Thunder 5 - 3 Washington United Whites LUKE COAD
Houghton Albion FC 4 - 0 Plains Farm Blues NOT NAMED
Wheatley Hill Rockets 3 - 3 Boldon United FC P HILTON

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 27.Under 12 Third Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Cleveland Hall 7 - 1 Whickham Fellside PHIL CLAYTON
Gateshead FC 8 - 1 Sunderland Nissan Roma IAN GUNN
Humbledon Youth 10 - 1 South Tyneside FC Rovers AARON CROFT
Ryhope CW 12 - 0 Shotton Jets KEN BARKER

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | 28.Under 12 Fourth Division

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Blackfyne Juniors 2 - 4 Wolsingham Football AC BENJAMIN CAMSELL
Bowburn Youth 7 - 6 Tyneside Juniors ADAM DODSWORTH
Catchgate Community 3 - 5 Real Athletic E BURNS
Felling Magpies 3 - 3 New Town FC ELLIOTT HAILS

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | U11 League Cup sponsored by Leam Rangers | Round 1

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Blackfyne Devils 0 - 1
Riverside FC JACK WILLIAMSON
Brandon Braves 2 - 5
South Shields Youth NAME UNREADABLE
Bye -
Redhouse CA
Chester Athletic Lions 0 - 10
Durham City Soccerena Barca CHRISTOPHER PARKER
Durham City Soccerena Dynamos 0 - 8
Whiteleas Predators GORDON BONE
Durham City Soccerena Lyon 0 - 2
Durham County Colts GORDON BONE
Durham County 0 - 2
Easington Eagles JOHN SCULLION
Durham County Cougars 0 - 11
Deerness Valley GAVIN MARSHALL
Easington Colliery AFC 11 - 0
Lumley FC DANIEL GRAHAM
Gateshead FC 5 - 3
Hilda Park FC IAN BURNETT
Gateshead Redheugh Boys 15 - 1
Tyneside Juniors
Humbledon Youth 3 - 5
Hetton Lyons MICHAEL HACKETT
Jarrow FC Vipers 11 - 1
Plains Farm Yellows AIDEN FITTIS
Lakeside Boys 3 - 2
Plains Farm Blues CONNOR SLEE
Monkton FC 14 - 0
Riverside Boys JORDAN STEPHENSON
Newtown Jaguars 1 - 4
Byers Green
Redby Reds 1 - 2
Lambton Lions TERRY WARD
Rutherford AFC 0 - 12
Felling Magpies PHILIP GUARD
Ryhope CW 3 - 2
Harraton Athletic MATTHEW CORRIE
Seaburn FC 1 - 5
Washington United Leopards NOT NAMED
Seaham Magic Juniors 6 - 1
Willington Youth Whites
Shotton Colts 0 - 1
Annfield Plain
South Shields Tigers 6 - 1
Birtley Town LUKE HOLLAND
South Tyneside FC 2 - 0
Leam Rangers BARRY ROBERTS
St Josephs 3 - 4
Peterlee Helford BARRY POULTON
Swalwell Juniors 2 - 0
Cleveland Hall STEVE McGURK
Tunstall FC 1 - 0
Winlaton Juniors
Tyneside United FC 2 - 1
Waldridge Park Reds JOE MOORE
Waldridge Park Blues 5 - 1
SAFC Foundation Whites LAUREN SMITH
Washington Juniors 0 - 14
Houghton Albion FC WILLIAM RUSSELL
Washington Juniors Blacks 0 - 9
Grangetown JOSEPH BELL
Willington Youth Blues 2 - 0
Redby Whites LUKE COAD

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | U17 League Cup sponsored by Durham County FC | Preliminary Round

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Bowburn Youth 2 - 4
Whitburn & Cleadon PETER COOK
Catchgate FC 0 - 10
Horden Catholic Club
Durham City Soccerena 0 - 3
Hartlepool Chester FC GORDON BONE
Lambton Lions Hays 2 - 3
Consett AFC Juniors ADAM SINCLAIR
Peterlee Town Youth FC 0 - 5
Swalwell Juniors DAVID WATSON
Ryton FC 1 - 0
Jarrow St Bedes
Shildon Railway Juniors 4 - 0
Seaham Rovers TOMMY LYE
South Shields Cauldwell Villains 2 - 5
South Tyneside Wasps PAUL THOMPSON
South Shields Raiders 6 - 1
Hetton Lyons FC TESS COOPER
South Shields Scorpions 1 - 6
Southmoor Juniors PAUL JOHNS
Sunderland Nissan 4 - 6
Byers Green Youth W BURRELL

Sun 20 Sep, 2009 | U18 League Cup sponsored by Waldridge Park | Preliminary Round

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Ford & Hylton 2 - 2
Grange Park STEVE McGURK
Houghton Albion FC 2 - 5
Chester Athletic Warriors KEVIN CROFT
Riverside FC 2 - 3
Durham Athletic MALCOLM ELLIOTT
Silksworth FC 2 - 7
Jarrow FC DAVID WATSON
South Shields Azzurri 1 - 0
Ryhope CW
Southmoor Juniors 7 - 4
Rutherford AFC ANTHONY HARBOTTLE
St Josephs 1 - 6
Shields United ROBIN RAYNOND
Waldridge Park Whites 2 - 3
Redby DEREK ROBINSON
Washington Juniors 2 - 1
Lambton Lions NAME UNREADABLE
Wearside Wanderers 3 - 10
Beamish FC
Sponsors
The Lucozade Sport Kit-Out Project has landed!

From match day kits to training gear and equipment. Lucozade Sport has teamed up with Club Website to give your team the edge.

Win a brand new Errea kit for the new season!

We've teamed up with Direct Teamwear to kit out one lucky squad in a snazzy new Errea kit for the new season worth up to £420.

Sign up today!

Our fresh new website design is packed full of top features and every tool needed to manage your club online.