Website last updated: 28 Feb 2015 @ 00:36

Fixtures & Results

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Coniston Under 7's (Under 7's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Gnosall - Stafford Town Panthers 10:30 Chris Meigh
Eagles Park
Brereton Social Eagles - Penkridge Juniors 11:30 Jack Casey
Eagles Park
Brereton Social Eagles - Stafford Falcons 11:00 Jack Casey
Eagles Park
Midlands Soccer Academy - AFC Gnosall 11:30 Chris Meigh
Eagles Park
Midlands Soccer Academy - Stafford Town Panthers 11:00 Chris Meigh
Eagles Park
Penkridge Junior Wanderers - Lakeside 11:00 Marcus Hopson
Eagles Park
Penkridge Junior Wanderers - Stafford Rangers Juniors 11:30 Chris Jones
Eagles Park
Penkridge Juniors - Stafford Falcons 10:30 Jack Casey
Eagles Park
Stafford Rangers Juniors - Lakeside 10:30 Marcus Hopson
Eagles Park

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Windermere Under 7's (Under 7's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AFC Gnosall Lions - Lea Hall 11:30 Monckton 2
AFC Gnosall Lions - Dynamo Eccleshall Eagles 11:00 Monckton 2
Berkswich - Brereton Social Hawks 10:30 Owen Davies
Monckton 1
Lea Hall - Dynamo Eccleshall Eagles 10:30 Monckton 2
Milford Dynamos - Berkswich 11:30 Owen Davies
Monckton 1
Milford Dynamos - Brereton Social Hawks 11:00 Owen Davies
Monckton 1

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Under 8's Section (Under 8's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Midlands Soccer Academy - Hawkins 11:30 Jonty Farmer
Stafford Sports College
Midlands Soccer Academy - Berkswich Fc 11:00 Jonty Farmer
Stafford Sports College
Midlands Soccer Academy Stars - AFC Gnosall 11:00 Lewis Tompson
Stafford Sports College
Penkridge Junior Wanderers - Berkswich Hawks 11:00 Ben Starkey
Stafford Sports College
Penkridge Junior Wanderers - Midlands Soccer Academy Stars 11:30 Lewis Tompson
Stafford Sports College
Penkridge Juniors - Stafford Town Panthers 11:00 Josh Heath
Stafford Sports College
Stafford Falcons Blues - Penkridge Juniors 11:30 Josh Heath
Stafford Sports College
Stafford Rangers Juniors - Eccleshall Eagles Emeralds 11:00 Dan Starkey
Stafford Sports College
Stafford Town Pythons - Stafford Town Pumas 11:30 Dan Starkey
Stafford Sports College

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Belfry Section (Under 9's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Penkridge Wanderers - Lakeside Whites 11:40 Monckton 4
Stafford Falcons Royals - Berkswich 11:40 Matt Kirby
Monckton 3
Stafford Town Pumas - Cannock Town Juniors 11:40 Tom Chapman
Cardinal 1
Stone Galaxy - Penkridge Juniors 11:40 Brett Harrington
Monckton 5

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Wentworth Section (Under 9's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Brewood Juniors - Stafford Rangers Juniors 11:40 Will Hawkins
Rowley 1
Cannock Town Blues - Stafford Town Pythons 11:40 Daniel Gray-Davis
Cardinal 2
Ecclelshall Dynamite - Sporting Eccleshall Eagles 11:40 Josh Yates
Rowley 2
Hawkins Sports Juniors - Milford Athletic Meteors 11:40 Adam Weldon
Cardinal 3
Lakeside Blues - Stafford Soccer School 11:40 Will Young
Rowley 3

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Chase Section Under 10's (Under 10's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Cannock Town Juniors - Stafford Town Panthers 10:30 Tom Chapman
Cardinal 1
Eccleshall Eagles Jets - Stafford Town Tigers 10:30 Adam Weldon
Cardinal 3
Stafford Falcons Royals - Cannock Town Blues 10:30 Daniel Gray-Davis
Cardinal 2

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Beau Desert Section Under 10's (Under 10's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Brereton Social Juniors - Stafford Falcons Blues 10:30 Josh Yates
Rowley 2
Lea Hall Dragons - Stafford Town Pumas 10:30 Will Hawkins
Rowley 1
Stafford Falcons Blacks - Burton Manor 10:30 Will Young
Rowley 3

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Ingestre Section Under 10's (Under 10's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Cannock Town Colts - Hawkins Sports Juniors 10:30 Monckton 4
Eccleshall Warriors - Berkswich 10:30 Matt Kirby
Monckton 3
Stafford Rangers Reds - Milford AFC Cobras 10:30 Brett Harrington
Monckton 5

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Under 11's Premier League (Under 11's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Eccleshall Eagles Platinum - Stafford Town Panthers 10:30 Chris Jones
Bishop Lonsdale School
Stafford Rangers Juniors Reds - Eccleshall Eagles Gold 10:30 Aaron Mace
Rowley 1
Stone Hammers Juniors - Milford Athletic 10:30 Cameron Beattie
Walton Priory

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Under 11s Division One (Under 11's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Penkridge Juniors - Stafford Rangers Juniors 10:30 Penkridge Middle School
Stafford Rovers - Berkswich Fc 10:30 Brad Thacker
Rowley 2
Stafford Town Pumas - Rugeley Rangers 10:30 Connor Edwards
Weston Road High School

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Under 12's Premier League (Under 12's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Penkridge Juniors - Midland Soccer Academy 14:00 Brett Harrington
Penkridge Middle School
Stafford Falcons Stars - Eccleshall Eagles Sapphires 14:00 Rowley 9 v 9
Stafford Rangers Reds - Brewood Juniors 14:00 Joe Evans
John Wheeldon Primary School
Stafford Town Pythons - Stafford Town Panthers 14:00 Charlie Lea
Weston Road High School

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Under 12's Division One (Under 12's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Brereton Social - Milford Heroes 14:00 Hob Hill Primary School
Cannock Town Colts - Stafford Falcons 14:00 Chris Mayne
Cardinal Griffin (Grass Pitch)
Stafford Eagles - Brewood Junior Colts 14:00
Tower FC - Stafford Rangers 14:00

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Under 13's Premier League (Under 13's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Penkridge Junior Hawks - Penkridge Juniors Eagles 14:00 Ryan Taylor
Stafford Rangers - Brewood Junior Colts 14:00 Chris Meigh
Acton Trussell Community Centre

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Under 13's Division One (Under 13's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Eccleshall Eagles - JCB Lakeside Juniors 14:00 Cameron Beattie
Bishop Lonsdale School
Milford Athletic - Stafford Rovers 14:00 Josef Wojciuk
Woodlands Road
Stafford Falcons - Stafford Spartans 14:00 Jack Scerri
St Peters School

Sun 1 Mar, 2015 | Under 14's Premier League (Under 14's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Eccleshall Eagles - Stafford Soccer School Hawks 14:00 Des Robinson
Sir Graham Balfour High School
Milford Athletic Stags - Berkswich FC 14:00 Terry Cooper
Wildwood Park
Penkridge - Stone Hammers City 14:00 Will Hawkins
Marshbrook School
Stafford Falcons - Stafford Rangers Stripes 14:00 Dan Starkey
Great Bridgeford
Stafford Soccer School Harriers - Ruskin Park Rovers 14:00 Tom Fawcett
Key: H = Home win | A = Away win | P = Postponed fixtures
Sponsors
Win a set of personalised hoodies for your squad!

We're giving one lucky squad a set of 20 personalised hoodies from Stadium Sports, complete with club badge and initials or squad numbers!

Sign up to The Clubhouse - our monthly newsletter!

For all the latest grassroots football news, offers, info & competitions straight to your inbox every month, sign up to The Clubhouse!

Sign up today!

Our fresh new website design is packed full of top features and every tool needed to manage your club online.