Website last updated: 26 Oct 2014 @ 00:45

Fixtures & Results

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 1997/96's SECTION A (Under 19's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
BAILLIESTON BC P - P MILL UTD
BLANTYRE SC (96's) P - P BAILLIESTON BC 02:00
BLANTYRE SC (96's) P - P WOLVES BC
CADZOW BC FOLDED P - P LARKHALL UTD
HOLYTOWN COLTS P - P EAST END THISTLE BLUE
KILDRUM UTD - STRATHAVEN DYNAMO 02:00 A129 TOM CORRIE

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 1997/96's SECTION B (Under 19's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
ASTON VILLA - CLAREMONT AFC BLUE 02:00 A132 Findlay McDermid
DALZIEL BC P - P BELLSHILL ATHLETIC
DALZIEL BC - EAST END THISTLE 97'S 02:00 Patrick Gahagan A210
EAST END THISTLE 97'S P - P FREE
EK THISTLE YC - WISHAW WW 02:00 Ross Holmes A196
KIRKIE FC (FOLDED) P - P EDENVALE BC

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 1998's Section A.. (Under 17's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
BLANTYRE BC P - P STRATHAVEN DYNAMO
CADZOW BC (FOLDED) P - P MOORLANDS BC
EK HOTSPUR - LARKHALL UTD 02:00 Gary Halliday A170
WISHAW WW - HAMPDEN BC 02:00 A181 Tam SUTHERLAND

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 1998's SECTION B (Under 17's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
CARLUKE BC P - P EKFC RED 02:00
EAST END THISTLE P - P ASTON VILLA COLTS
EKYM P - P BLACKBURN ROVERS
VILLA PARK - EKFC BLUE 02:00 A72 Allan Loch

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 1999's SECTION A (Under 16's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
BLANTYRE YELLOW P - P DALZIEL BC
EKYC - LENZIE YC 10:00 ROBERT McMILLAN A109
Ballerup 1 10am
FOLDED HAMILTON CALEDONIAN THIS P - P DRUMSAGARD FAC
LARKHALL UNITED - FREE
MILL UNITED BC P - P EKYC
VILLA PARK BC - EK BURGH UNITED 10:00 MARK LESTER MARK LESTER
WISHAW WW P - P LENZIE YC

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 1999's SECTION B (Under 16's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
CLAREMONT AFC - STATHAVEN DYNAMO FC 10:00 A192 Ewan Cruickshanks
Ballerup park 3
CLELAND BC (FOLDED) P - P WOLVES BC
EKFC GOLD - LANARKSHIRE Sports Club 10:00 Ross Holmes A196
MOSSEND FC - BLANTYRE THISTLE FC 10:00 A40 Charles Smith
WISHAW BC - EASTEND THISTLE 10:00 A93 Anthony Gribben

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 2000's SECTION A (Under 15's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
BLANTYRE BC P - P CAMBUSLANG FC
Folded HOLYTOWN COLTS P - P MILTON ROVERS
FOLDED MOORLANDS BC P - P DALZIEL BC
JERVISTON BC 3 - 0 EK BURGH
JERVISTON BC - CAMBUSLANG FC 10:00 A58 JIM Robert
WISHAW WW - MILL UTD 10:00 A8 David McNeill

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 2000's SECTION B (Under 15's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
ASTON VILLA - GOW VALLEY 10:00 A54 Joseph Price
EAST END THISTLE - AIRDRIE VILLA 10:00 A94 Neil Wood
EK ROLLS ROYCE BLUE P - P EKYC
EK ROLLS ROYCE BLUE - STRATHAVEN DYNAMO 10:00 ANDY ARROLL A152
am 4 Bramcumhall park
EK ROLLS ROYCE RED - MUIRTON AFC 09:00 A85 Brian Donachie
9am 3G Ballerup
EKFC GOLD P - P STRATHAVEN DYNAMO
EKFC RED - MOSSEND FC 10:00 Daryn Terbit A16
LARKHALL UTD - EKFC BLUE 10:00 Frankie Rennie A185

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 2001's SECTION A (Under 14's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
BLANTYRE BC - MOSSEND FC 10:00 A34 James McWhinnie
am 2 H.Palace
JERVISTON P - P LARKHALL UNITED AFC
MILTON ROVERS - EK BURGH UNITED 10:00 Ken Pullen A17
MOSSEND FC P - P STRATHAVEN DYNAMO

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 2001's SECTION B (Under 14's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
ASTON VILLA - STONEHOUSE BC 10:00 Tom Hester A223
JOCK STEIN GRASS
BLANTYRE YELLOW - CLAREMONT AFC 10:00 ALAN URQUHART
am 1 Stonefield
DALZIEL BC - EDDLEWOOD BC 10:00 Chris Devoy A135
EKYC - DRUMSAGARD BLUE ASC A180 Stephen McDevitt
MILAN BC - CLYDE VALLEY 10:00 GARY THOMSON A82
NEWMAINS BOYS CLUB - WESTWOOD ROVERS Emma Baird A220
WESTWOOD ROVERS P - P WHITEMOSS FOLDED

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 2002's SECTION A (Under 13's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
ASTON VILLA BC P - P EAST END THISTLE
CLAREMONT AFC P - P MOSSEND FC
EK CALEDONIAN THISTLE red - MOSSEND FC 10:00 Stephanie Dawson A245
am 8 Bramcumhall park
EKFC GOLD P - P EK CALEDONIAN THISTLE red
STRATHAVEN DYNAMO - HOLYTOWN COLTS YC 10:00 A38 Robert Slessor
WISHAW WW P - P MILL UTD

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | 2002's SECTION B. (Under 13's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
BLANTYRE SOCCER ACADEMY - EK ROLLS ROYCE YOUTH 10:00 A182 David Stirling
Jock Stein Grass
COATSHILL FC - STRATHAVEN DYNAMO BLACK 10:00 A2 Colin Campbell
am3 H.Palace
DRUMSAGARD P - P FLEMINGTON BC
EKFC RED - COATSHILL RED 10:00 CHRISTOPHER A201 CORRIE
MILTON ROVERS - EK BURGH UTD 10:00 A336 Wilson Smith
NEWMAINS HAMMERS - EK CALEDONIAN THISTLE BLUE 10:00 Stephanie Dawson A245

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | Scottish Youth FA Cup 17's (Under 17's) | Round 3

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
EAST END THISTLE -
Riverside F C Red 1998’s (44) 02:00 A28 Alan Burns
Kinross Colts Fc Juniors 1998’s (3783) -
STRATHAVEN DYNAMO
MILL UTD COLTS -
EKYM 02:00 A81 Kevin McManus
Rossvale F C Thistle 1998’s (2879) -
MOORLANDS BC
Westdyke Community Club 1998’s (3835) -
BLACKBURN ROVERS

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | Scottish Youth FA Cup 19's (Under 19's) | Round 3

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
BELLSHILL ATHLETIC -
EDINA HIBS BC (1944) 02:00 A15 Stephen Mitchell
BLANTYRE SC (96's) -
Young Falkirk Football Club 1996’s (5003) 02:00 A144 MARK LESTER
Dundee West F C 1996’s (110) -
EAST END THISTLE BLUE
MILL UTD FC -
Gleniffer Thistle 1996’s (3531) 02:00 A182 David Stirling
Salvesen Cfc 97 1996’s (3399) -
LARKHALL UTD
WOLVES BC -
Monifieth Athletic 1996’s (8232) 02:00 A175 John Gold

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | Scottish Youth FA Cup 16's (Under 16's) | Round 3

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Blackburn United Community Youth F C 1999’s (1613) -
DALZIEL BC
BLANTYRE YELLOW -
LEITH ATH (6098) 02:00 A28 Alan Burns
2pm Ham Pal
DRUMSAGARD FAC -
LARKHALL UNITED 09:00 A81 Kevin McManus
JOCK STEIN 3G 9 - 11am
Echt Boys Club 1999’s (10754) -
MILL UNITED BC
MOSSEND FC -
Spartans Reds 1999’s (6585) 10:00 A129 TOM CORRIE
WISHAW WW -
Fairmuir Boys Club 1999’s (207) 10:00 A175 John Gold

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | Scottish Youth FA Cup 15's (Under 15's) | Round 3

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
DALZIEL BC -
Kirrie Thistle Youths 2000’s (1562) Abernethy Yfc 8133 10:00 Gary Halliday A170
EAST STIRLINGSHIRE FC (10476) -
BLANTYRE BC
EK BURGH -
Drumsagard Football Academy Club 2000 (7089) 11:00 ANDY ARROLL A152
11am 3g Ballerup
St Andrews B C 2000’s (2364) -
EKYC
Tynecastle F C 2000’s (5123) -
EKFC GOLD

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | Scottish Youth FA Cup 14's (Under 14's) | Round 3

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Blue Brazil 2001’s (5115) -
HOLYTOWN COLTS YC
LARKHALL UNITED AFC -
Broughty United Youth Football Club 2001’s (4690) A181 Tam SUTHERLAND
MILL UTD -
EDINA HIBS CFC (8096) 09:00 Mark Bailey A141
3G BENT 9 - 12 NOON
Spartans Football Club Youth 4186) -
JERVISTON
STRATHAVEN DYNAMO -
Galston Youth Football Club 2001’s (4538) Patrick Gahagan A210

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | Scottish Youth FA Cup 14's (Under 14's) | Round 2

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Bargeddie Colts Fc 2001’s (7490) -
Drumsagard Football Academy Club 7090

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | Scottish Youth FA Cup 13's (Under 13's) | Round 3

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Byron Madrid 2002’s (6009) -
DRUMSAGARD
Cleland Boys Club 2002’s (5148) -
EAST END THISTLE
Dryburgh Athletic 2002’s (5830) -
WISHAW WW
MILL UTD -
Bathgate Thistle CFC (8927) 11:00 A15 Stephen Mitchell
Jock Stein 3G 11 - 1pm

Sun 26 Oct, 2014 | Scottish Youth FA Cup 13's (Under 13's) | Round 2

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
CLAREMONT AFC -
Stenhousemuir Boys Club 2002’s (8031) 03:00 A93 Anthony Gribben
Dumbarton United 4619 -
EKFC GOLD
Key: H = Home win | A = Away win | P = Postponed fixtures
Sponsors
Train like the pros - win a training pack worth £500!

We've teamed up with Diamond Football Company to offer one lucky club a team training pack worth £500 to take your training to the next level!

The Lucozade Sport Kit-Out Project has landed!

From match day kits to training gear and equipment. Lucozade Sport has teamed up with Club Website to give your team the edge.

Sign up today!

Our fresh new website design is packed full of top features and every tool needed to manage your club online.