Website last updated: 18 Apr 2015 @ 15:25

Fixtures & Results

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 1997/96's SECTION A (Under 19's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
KILDRUM UTD - BAILLIESTON BC 02:00 A72 Allan Loch
WOLVES BC - MILL UTD 02:00 A144 MARK LESTER

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 1997/96's SECTION B (Under 19's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
DALZIEL BC - BELLSHILL ATHLETIC A175 John Gold
EK THISTLE YC - ASTON VILLA 02:00 A129 TOM CORRIE
WISHAW WW - CLAREMONT AFC BLUE 02:00 ROBERT McMILLAN A109

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 1998's A section Aug to May (Under 17's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
HAMPDEN BC - STRATHAVEN DYNAMO 02:00 A199 Paul Stewart

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 1998's B Section August to May (Under 17's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
ASTON VILLA COLTS - VILLA PARK 02:00 A15 Stephen Mitchell
BLACKBURN ROVERS - EKFC BLUE 02:00 Patrick Gahagan A210
EKFC RED - EAST END THISTLE 02:00 A182 David Stirling

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 1999's SECTION A (Under 16's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
VILLA PARK BC - EKYC 10:00 Matteas Law A23

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 1999's SECTION B Aug to May (Under 16's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
CLAREMONT AFC - BLANTYRE THISTLE FC 10:00 Jim Hammond A121
Ballerup park 4
EKFC GOLD - STATHAVEN DYNAMO FC 10:00 A35 Gordon Hay

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 2000's A Section Aug to May (Under 15's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
MILL UTD - EK BURGH 10:00 A336 Wilson Smith
am 2 H.Palace
MILTON ROVERS P - P CAMBUSLANG FC
WISHAW WW - MILTON ROVERS 10:00 A93 Anthony Gribben

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 2000's B SECTION Aug to May (Under 15's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
AIRDRIE VILLA - EAST END THISTLE 10:00 A2 Colin Campbell
EK ROLLS ROYCE RED - STRATHAVEN DYNAMO 10:00 A28 Alan Burns
Ballerup park 3
LARKHALL UTD - ASTON VILLA 10:00 A96 Sean Kennedy

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 2001's A SECTION Aug to May (Under 14's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
Drumsagard (7090) P - P WISHAW WW 09:00 BENT 3G 9 - 11am
JERVISTON P - P MILL UTD 10:00 A182 David Stirling
STRATHAVEN DYNAMO - MOSSEND FC 10:00 A85 Brian Donachie

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 2001's SECTION B (Under 14's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
BLANTYRE YELLOW - WESTWOOD ROVERS 11:00 A8 David McNeill
Jock Stein 3G 11 - 1pm
CLAREMONT AFC 3 - 1 EDDLEWOOD BC
CLYDE VALLEY - STONEHOUSE BC 10:00 A40 Charles Smith
EDDLEWOOD BC - NEWMAINS BOYS CLUB A90 David MCKAY
MILAN BC - ASTON VILLA 10:00 A144 MARK LESTER

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 2002's Section A , Aug to May (Under 13's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
EKFC GOLD - MOSSEND FC 10:00 CHRIS LENNON A12
HOLYTOWN COLTS P - P MILL UTD

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | 2002's B SECTION Aug to May (Under 13's)

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
BLANTYRE SOCCER ACADEMY P - P STRATHAVEN DYNAMO Black 8951 10:00 A3 Andrew Smith
am 1 H.Palace
EK ROLLS ROYCE YOUTH - COATSHILL FC 10:00 A180 Stephen McDevitt
Ballerup 1 10am
FLEMINGTON BC - DRUMSAGARD 11:00 A53 Alex Paton
BENT 3G 11 - 1PM
NEWMAINS HAMMERS - COATSHILL RED 10:00 A92 David Ross
STRATHAVEN DYNAMO Black 8951 - EKFC RED A3 Andrew Smith

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | LFDA CUP 1998's (Under 17's) | Semi Final

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
MOORLANDS BC -
MILL UTD COLTS 02:00 A144 MARK LESTER

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | LFDA CUP 1999's (Under 16's) | Quarter Final

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
EASTEND THISTLE -
DALZIEL BC 10:00 A181 Tam SUTHERLAND
EK BURGH UNITED -
BLANTYRE YELLOW 11:00 Patrick Gahagan A210
11am 3g Ballerup
WISHAW WW -
WESTWOOD ROVERS FC 10:00 A131 Matthew McDermid

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | LFDA CUP 2000's (Under 15's) | Quarter Final

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
BLANTYRE BC -
EK ROLLS ROYCE BLUE 09:00 A54 Joseph Price
JOCK STEIN 3G 9 - 11am
EKFC GOLD -
EKFC BLUE 10:00 ANDY ARROLL A152
JERVISTON BC -
CAMBUSLANG FC 10:00 A90 David MCKAY
MOSSEND FC -
DALZIEL BC 10:00 A62 James Lees

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | LFDA CUP 2001's (Under 14's) | Quarter Final

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
CLAREMONT AFC -
DALZIEL BC 09:00 A94 Neil Wood
9am 3G Ballerup
JERVISTON -
EK BURGH UNITED 10:00 A81 Kevin McManus
LARKHALL UNITED AFC -
EKYC 10:00 Ross Holmes A196
MILTON ROVERS -
Drumsagard (7090) 10:00 A137 David France

Sun 19 Apr, 2015 | Albert Brown Memorial cup (Under 13's) | Quarter Final

Home Score Away Kick-off Referee Venue Report
ASTON VILLA -
EK BURGH UTD 10:00 Jim Lennon A25
CLAREMONT AFC -
MILL UTD 10:00 Ken Pullen A56
am 3 Bramcumhall park
EK CALEDONIAN THISTLE BLUE -
BLANTYRE SOCCER ACADEMY 10:00 Alan Urquhart A324
am 4 Bramcumhall park
Key: H = Home win | A = Away win | P = Postponed fixtures
Sponsors
Win PUMA training wear worth over £1,000 for your club!

We've teamed up with Genesis Sports to give one lucky club over £1,000 worth of PUMA training wear. Get your name in the hat!

Sign up to The Clubhouse - our monthly newsletter!

For all the latest grassroots football news, offers, info & competitions straight to your inbox every month, sign up to The Clubhouse!

Sign up today!

Our fresh new website design is packed full of top features and every tool needed to manage your club online.